2016 and 2017:

1st Place College Cup A Division Open, 1st Place A Division Open, 1st Place Division Women

2019:

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 1st Place 500m College Division
  • 7th Place Mixed 500m Division A
  • 8th Place Mixed 200m Division A
  • 7th Place Open Division A*
  • 4th Place Women’s Division A*

*in combination with UC Irvine Dragon Boat

*CONCORD PACIFIC DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 1st Place Mixed 100m Knockouts, U24 Cup
  • 5th Place Mixed 500m race Premier Minor Division
  • 15th Place Mixed 2000m race
  • 6th Place Open Grand Finals*
  • 6th Place Women’s Grand Finals*
  • 9th Place Women’s 2000m race*
  • Overall: 13th place out of 120+ teams!

*in combination with UC Irvine Dragon Boat, Limitbreaker, other Canadian paddlers

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 2nd Place Mixed 500m race Division A
  • 1st Place Mixed 200m race Division A
  • 1st Place Mixed 200m race Division B

*ARIZONA DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 2nd Place Mixed 500m race Division A
  • 2nd Place College 500m race Division A
  • 1st Place 250m Knock-Out Division A
  • 2nd Place Guts & Glory Division A

2018:

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 1st Place mixed 200m race Division A
  • 2nd Place mixed 500m race Division B

*CONCORD PACIFIC DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 2nd Place Recreation Grand Mixed Division
  • 2nd Place Open Division B
  • 3rd Place Women Division B
  • 3rd Place U24 Cup
  • Overall: 17 out of 160+ teams!

*WORLD UNIVERSITY DRAGON BOAT INVITATIONAL RACE

  • 4th Place 500m race
  • 5th Place 200m race
  • 6th Place 2000m race

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 1st Place 200m Division A
  • 1st Place 500m College Division A
  • 2nd Place Women’s Division A*
  • 4th Place 500m Division A

*in combination with UC Irvine Dragon Boat

*NORTHERN CALIFORNIA INTERNATIONAL DB FESTIVAL, LAKE MERRITT, OAKLAND

  • 1st Place College Division
  • 2nd Place Composite A Consolation
  • 3rd Place Women’s

2017:

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 1st Place mixed 500m race Division A
  • 1st Place mixed 200m race Division A
  • 2nd Place mixed 500m race Division B

*CDBA SPRINTS

  • 3rd Place 200m race Division A

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 2nd Place 500m Division 1B
  • 2nd Place 500m college Division A
  • 4th Place Women’s Division A*
  • 1st Place Open Division B*

*in combination with UC Irvine Dragon Boat

*CONCORD PACIFIC DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 1st Place women’s recreational B division*
  • 4th Place in U24
  • 5th Place competitive B division (13th overall out of 100+ teams!)

*in combination with UC San Diego Dragon Boat

*COLLEGE CUP

  • 1st Place Division A Open
  • 1st Place Division A Women
  • 1st Place Division A College

2016:

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 4th Place for A Division 500M

*CDBA SPRINTS

  • 1st Place for College
  • 1st Place for Open

*OAKLAND RENEGADES SPRING SPRINTS

  • 1st Place for 250M
  • 2nd Place for 1000M

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 1st Place for College
  • 3rd Place for Open

*NORTHERN CALIFORNIA INTERNATIONAL DB FESTIVAL, LAKE MERRITT, OAKLAND

  • 1st Place for College
  • 2nd Place for Open – Best Time of 2:04.02

*AZBA RACE, TEMPE TOWN LAKE, ARIZONA

  • 1st Place for College
  • 2nd Place for Mixed

*COLLEGE CUP

  • 1st Place Open Division A
  • 1st Place Women Division A
  • 1st Place College Division A

2015:

*Treasure Island

  • 5th Place Grand Championship Division A

2014:

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 1st Place Mixed 500m Division B
  • 2nd Place Mixed 200m Sprints Division B

*REGIONAL REGATTA

  • 1st Place Women’s 500m
  • 2nd Place Mixed 500m
  • 3rd Place Open 500m
  • 3rd Place 200m Top 7 time in Mixed Finals

*CDBA SPRINTS

  • 2nd Place in Mixed
  • 1st Place in College/High School
  • 2nd Place in Open
  • 2nd Place in Women’s

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 2nd Place in Mixed
  • 3rd Place in College
  • 4th Place in Open
  • 4th Place in Women’s

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 1st Place Competitive B Championship

*COLLEGE CUP

  • 2nd Place Women’s Division
  • 2nd Place Open’s Division
  • 2nd Place Bear Force 1 Division A
  • 5th place 2Hard2Bear Division A

2013:

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 4th Place 500m Division A
  • 4th Place 200m Division A
  • 2nd Place 200m Division C

* RIO TINTO ALCAN DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 1st place U23 Division
  • 5th Place Mixed Competitive B
  • 6th Place Women’s Division A
  • 8th Place Open Division A
  • 14th overall (out of 170+ teams)

* CDBA SPRINTS, LIVERMORE

  • 1st Place Women’s Division
  • 2nd Place Competitive A
  • 3rd Place Open Division

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 1st Place Women’s Division A
  • 1st Place Mixed Division IB
  • 2nd Place College Division
  • 7th Place Final 200m Sprints

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 2nd Place Women’s Championship
  • 2nd Place Men’s Championship
  • 6th Place Competitive A Consolation

* CDBA COLLEGE CUP

  • 3rd Place Division C
  • 4th Place Division A
  • 2nd Place Women’s Championship
  • 1st Place Men’s Championship

2012:

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 2nd Place College Mixed Div A 500m
  • 2nd Place Women’s Div A 500m
  • 5th Place Mixed Div A 500m
  • 5th Place Men’s Div A 500m

*RIO TINTO ALCAN DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 3rd Place for Mixed Comp B (11th out of 160 teams)
  • 3rd Place for Women’s Comp A
  • 5th Place for Men’s Comp A
  • 11th overall for Mixed 2000m

*CDBA SPRINTS, FREMONT

  • 1st Place Youth/ College 250m
  • 1st Place Women’s Div A 250m
  • Fastest time for 250m Final Comp A.

*LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 4th Place College Mixed 200m

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 1st Place Competitive A Consolation
  • 1st Place Women’s Championship
  • 5th Place Open Championship

*CDBA COLLEGE CUP

  • 2nd Place Division B
  • 2nd Place Women’s Championship
  • 4th Place Division A

2011:*VIEWSONIC LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 1st Place 10-man Women’s 200m
  • 1st Place 10-man Mixed 200m
  • 4th Place 10-man Men’s 200m
  • 2nd Place College Mixed 200m
  • 3rd Place College Mixed 500m

*CDBA REGIONAL REGATTA, PARAGON POINT

  • 2nd Place Division A
  • 2nd Place Women’s Championship
  • 1st Place Youth/College Cup

*RIO TINTO ALCAN DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 12th Place overall (out of 160 teams)
  • 4th Place Division B
  • 5th Place Guts & Glory
  • 5th Place Men’s Championship

*CDBA SPRINTS, FREMONT

  • 1st Place Youth/College Division
  • 4th Place Division A
  • 3rd Place Men’s Championship
  • 3rd Place Women’s Championship

*SCDBC LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 3rd Place Mixed I B
  • 3rd Place College Division A
  • 2nd Place Women’s 500m
  • 3rd Place Women’s 200m
  • 3rd Place Mixed 2000m

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 1st Place Women’s Championship
  • 3rd Place Competitive A Consolation

*CDBA COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 1st Place Woman’s Championship
  • 1st Place Men’s Championship
  • 2nd Place Division A (Cal2 made it into Division A as well!)

2010:

*VIEWSONIC LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 2nd Place College Division A
  • 6th Place Division I (6th overall out of 102 teams)

*CDBA SPRINTS, FREMONT

  • 2nd Place College Cup
  • 4st Place Division A (Fourth place out of 30 teams!)

*CDBA REGIONAL REGATTA, PARAGON POINT

  • 2nd Place College Cup
  • 1st Place Division A (First place out of 41 teams!)

*SCDBC LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 3rd Place 500m
  • 3rd Place 200m

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 2nd Place Consolation Division A (8th overall out of 120+ teams)

*CDBA COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 2nd Place Division A
  • 2nd Place Division B
  • 1st Place Women’s Championship
  • 1st Place Men’s Championship
  • 1st Place Sprints Division

2009:

*VIEWSONIC LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BABY LB”)

  • 2nd Place College Division B
  • 7th Place Division II

*CDBA SPRINTS, FREMONT

  • 6th Place Division B

*CDBA REGIONAL REGATTA, PARAGON POINT

  • 3rd Place College Cup
  • 2nd Place Division B

*SCDBC LONG BEACH DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL (“BIG LB”)

  • 3rd Place 500m

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 1st Place College Cup
  • 2nd Place Competitive Division B. (14th overall out of over 115 teams!)

*CDBA COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 1st Place Division B
  • 3rd Place Division C

2008:

*CDBA REGIONAL REGATTA, PARAGON POINT

  • 3rd Place College Cup
  • 6th Place Division B

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 2nd Place Recreational Division A

*CDBA COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 2nd Place Division B

2007:

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 4th Place College Cup

*CDBA COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • 4th Place Division A
  • 5th Place Division C

2006

*KAISER PERMANENTE SAN FRANCISCO INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL

  • 2nd Place College Cup
  • 5th Place Competitive B

2005

*CDBA REGIONAL REGATTA, PARAGON POINT

  • 1st Place Division C
  • 3rd Place College Cup

*10TH ANNUAL SAN FRANCISCO DRAGON BOAT CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • 3rd Place Competitive A Division (consolation) 9th overall out of 89 teams
  • 2nd Place College Division

*1ST ANNUAL CDBA COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • 1st Place Division A
  • 1st Place Division C

2004:

*CDBA REGIONAL REGATTA, PARAGON POINT

  • 1st Place Division D
  • 4th Place College Cup

*9TH ANNUAL NORTHERN CALIFORNIA DRAGON BOAT CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • 5th Place Rec. A Division
  • 3rd Place College Cup